CAMBRIDGE ACADEMIC LTD

Address

CAMBRIDGE ACADEMIC LTD
THE STUDIO HIGH GREEN
GREAT SHELFORD
CAMBRIDGE
CB22 5EG
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01223 550 809
Fax: 01223 550 806
Web:
Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02571967
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £6,114 £16,639 £14,577
Debtors: £14,058 £1,211 £13,997
Creditors due within one year: £2,005 £3,014 £3,089
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,167 £14,836 £25,485
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Grantham
9 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael O'leary
9 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Tuulikki Sewell
3 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Sewell
15 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAMBRIDGE ACADEMIC PRESS LTD
Changed 5 Jan 2006
LIVERPOOL ACADEMIC PRESS LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2005
TUDOR BUSINESS PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

THE STUDIO
HIGH GREEN GREAT SHELFORD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB2 5EG
Changed 7 Jan 2011

THE CROSS
BROMBOROUGH
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE CH62 7HG
Changed 8 Apr 2005

STANTON HOUSE
6 EASTHAM VILLAGE ROAD
EASTHAM
WIRRAL MERSEYSIDE L62 8AN
Changed 17 Nov 1997

STANHOPE HOUSE
MARK RAKE
BROMBOROUGH
WIRRAL,MERSEYSIDE,L62 2DN
Changed 9 Jan 1995

44/45 HAMILTON SQUARE
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE
L41 5AR
Changed 2 Dec 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 4 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 5 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years