CAMBRIDGE DESIGN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Address

CAMBRIDGE DESIGN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
THE LONG BARN CHURCH ROAD
TOFT
CAMBRIDGE
CB23 2RF
Phone: 01223 264 428
Fax: 01223 265 749
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06786351
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £330,752 £121,129 £77,474
Debtors: £687,418 £920
Creditors due within one year: £852,255 £309,968 £270,465
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,312,927 £912,081 £907,009
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,478,546 £2,329,607 £1,603,800
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Beadman
8 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Cane
8 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Matthew Schumann
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
8 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CAMBRIDGE DESIGN PARTNERSHIP (GB) LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/01/2009 FROM
SOMERSET HOUSE 6070 BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
BIRMINGHAM
B37 7BF
Changed 14 Jan 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
11 £1,188,984.56
Department of Health [11410]
6 £881,500.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 26 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 4 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 29 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 8 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years