CAMBRIDGE EDUCATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mott Macdonald House 8-10 Sydenham Road Croydon Surrey CR0 2EE

Company number
01566758
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
8 June 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2022

Next statement due by 23 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85200 - Primary education

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEERZEUS LIMITED1 June 1982
CAMBRIDGE EDUCATION CONSULTANTS LIMITED17 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-09 with no updates

View Document

03/06/153 June 2015 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
C/O MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED
MERIDIAN HOUSE 11 WELLESLEY ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 2NW
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

03/06/153 June 2015 Annual return made up to 9 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/02/152 February 2015 SECRETARY APPOINTED MISS JOANNA MARIA FIELD

View Document

28/01/1528 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARJORIE LYNN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company