CAMBRIDGE ELECTRONIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Address

CAMBRIDGE ELECTRONIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED
UNIT 4 PEMBROKE AVENUE
WATERBEACH
CAMBRIDGE
CB25 9QR
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02106752
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £347,397 £515,002 £447,406
Debtors: £497,613 £409,458 £458,540
Creditors due within one year: £453,077 £429,684 £292,327
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £721,853 £694,303 £776,511
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £776,375 £734,467 £795,026
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Fayers
17 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Marie Fayers
17 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Kathryn Jude
17 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
21 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Pepper
17 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Stephen Smith
17 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Steven Wilson
17 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Michael Wilson
before 22 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAMBRIDGE HI-TECH COMPONENTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

DENNY INDUSTRIAL CENTRE
PEMBROKE AVENUE
WATERBEACH
CAMBRIDGE,
CB5 9PB
Changed 2 Jan 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 23 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 23 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 24 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years