CAMBRIDGE ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Address

CAMBRIDGE ENTERPRISE LIMITED
THE OLD SCHOOLS
TRINITY LANE
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB2 1TN
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01069886
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,127,550.00 on 12 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 175 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Blackwell
17 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Charles Cotton
31 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lynn Gladden
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jonathan Nicholls
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith O'nions
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anthony Raven
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Seabright
20 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Florin Udrea
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2006
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2006
LYNXVALE LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 7 Mar 1973


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £1,655.30

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cambridgeenterprise.com
www.cambridgeenterprise.financial
www.cambridgeenterprise.and
www.cambridgeenterprise.management
www.cambridgeenterprise.org
www.cambridgeenterprise.active
www.cambridgeenterprise.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 12 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 3 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 8 Feb 2013 7
31 Jul 2011 21 Feb 2012 7
31 Jul 2010 28 Feb 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
175 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years