CAMBRIDGE FLAT PROJECTION DISPLAYS LIMITED

Address

CAMBRIDGE FLAT PROJECTION DISPLAYS LIMITED
THE BROADGATE TOWER THIRD FLOOR
20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2RS
(286 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other engineering activities

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03709300
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£105.50 on 18 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2015
Filed on:
18 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Dolliver
24 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Benjamin Orndorff
24 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Reed Smith Corporate Services Limited
16 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CAMBRIDGE 3D DISPLAY LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/04/2009 FROM
BEAUFORT HOUSE TENTH FLOOR
15 ST BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7EE
Changed 28 Apr 2009

MANOR HOUSE
46 CHEQUER STREET
FENSTANTON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE28 9JQ
Changed 13 Sep 2007

26 FAROE ROAD
LONDON
W14 0EP
Changed 19 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cambridgeflatprojectiondisplays.co.uk
www.cambridgeflatprojectiondisplays.com
www.cambridgeflatprojectiondisplays.and
www.cambridgeflatprojectiondisplays.one
www.cambridgeflatprojectiondisplays.net
www.cambridgeflatprojectiondisplays.engineer
www.cambridgeflatprojectiondisplays.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 27 Feb 2015 12
28 Feb 2013 12 Dec 2013 10
28 Feb 2012 11 Dec 2012 10
28 Feb 2011 6 Jan 2012 11
28 Feb 2010 24 Jan 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years