CAMBRIDGE HOUSE UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
91 HIGH STREET LONGSTANTON CAMBRIDGE CB24 3BS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Cash in bank
£57.05k
Current assets
£57.05k
Current creditors
£931
Shareholders funds
£56.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01602447
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2018

Next statement due by 15 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOLDFIELD LIMITED21 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1523 July 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

08/07/158 July 2015Annual return made up to 1 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/06/1510 June 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/06/2015 FROM
UNIT 18 MERIDAN
BUCKINGWAY BUSINESS PARK, ANDERSON ROAD SWAVESEY
CAMBRIDGE
CB24 4AE

View Document

05/08/145 August 2014Annual return made up to 1 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company