CAMBRIDGE JUICE CO. LIMITED

Company number 04414877



Last updated 27 June 2018
Registered office address
LEWIS HOUSE GREAT CHESTERFORD COURT GREAT CHESTERFORD SAFFRON WALDEN ESSEX CB10 1PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2019

Next statement due by 25 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46341 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLBRENT LTD7 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/06/1812 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
08/07/178 July 2017DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£19.96k
Current assets
£136.44k
Fixed assets
£7.81k
Current creditors
£81.83k
Shareholders funds
£55.99k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company