CAMBRIDGE MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03054414



Last updated 31 August 2019
Registered office address
SI1 PARSONS GREEN ST. IVES CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE27 4AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2019

Next statement due by 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLANNED MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED7 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/08/191 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN STEVEN WHEELERView PDF
28/06/1928 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANTHONY WILLSView PDF
14/05/1914 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.26m
Current assets
£4.37m
Fixed assets
£1.92m
Current creditors
£2.33m
Shareholders funds
£3.56m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company