CAMBRIDGE MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Apr 2013

Address

CAMBRIDGE MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
P O BOX 1295
20 STATION ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
SL9 8EL
(531 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04901743
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 2003
Dissolution Date:
2 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Oct 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
17 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2011
Filed on:
13 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Lowe & Co (Nominee) Limited
20 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Keith Bennett
28 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WESTERN ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

BUCKINGHAM HOUSE 10 STATION ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 8EL
Changed 8 Aug 2012

EATON MEWS BADMINTON COURT CHURCH STREET
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP7 0DD
Changed 11 Jan 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/03/2009 FROM
SUITE 14A 55 PARK LANE
LONDON
LONDON
W1K 1NA
Changed 31 Mar 2009

FLINT BARN COURT
CHURCH STREET
AMERSHAM
BUCKS HP7 0DB
Changed 13 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cambridgemanagementandconsultancyservices.co.uk
www.cambridgemanagementnconsultancyservices.co.uk
www.cambridgemanagementandconsultancyservices.com
www.cambridgemanagementnconsultancyservices.com
www.cambridgemanagementnconsultancyservic.es
www.cambridgemanagementnconsultancyservices.org.uk
www.cambridgemanagementnconsultancyservices.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 17 Jun 2011 12
30 Jun 2009 2 Dec 2009 6
30 Jun 2008 24 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 18 Feb 2008 8
31 Dec 2005 21 Aug 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code