CAMBRIDGE MANAGEMENT SCIENCES LTD

Company number 04540456



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
ST. JOHNS INNOVATION CENTRE COWLEY ROAD CAMBRIDGE CB4 0WS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
19 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2019

Next statement due by 20 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERIDIAN 1 LTD3 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/09/196 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
11/09/1811 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-12-31)
Current assets
£32.31k
Current creditors
£26.18k
Shareholders funds
£6.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company