CAMBRIDGE MARKET INTELLIGENCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Berrington Road Sydenham Industrial Estate Leamington Spa CV31 1NB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£60.59k
Current assets
£403.04k
Fixed assets
£5.28k
Current creditors
£254.38k
Shareholders funds
£1.07m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02741701
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2020

Next statement due by 3 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LISTRANGE LIMITED30 September 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/211 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Amanda Sidwell as a director on 2021-10-28

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

19/09/1919 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CAMBRIDGE MARKET INTELLIGENCE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company