CAMBRIDGE MECHATRONICS LIMITED

Company number 03071231



Last updated 10 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 17, BLOCK 6 THE WESTBROOK CENTRE MILTON ROAD CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM CB4 1YG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
1... LIMITED3 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/09/1916 September 201902/09/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 46171.6775View PDF
28/08/1928 August 201914/08/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 46109.1775View PDF
07/08/197 August 201901/08/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 45483.09View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company