CAMBRIDGE NETWORK LIMITED

Address

CAMBRIDGE NETWORK LIMITED
TENNYSON HOUSE
CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CB4 0WZ
(273 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01223 760 108
Phone: 01223 760 133
Phone: 01223 760 134
Phone: 01223 760 102
Web:
Classification:

Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03400152
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£6.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cleevely
8 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lynn Gladden
22 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Halstead
23 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Andrew Harter
8 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hermann Hauser
8 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Colin Manktelow
9 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Mardle
9 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
William Parsons
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Victoria Sanderson
29 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Taylor
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Thorne
8 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kenneth Woodberry
12 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GAC NO.91 LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

THE QUORUM BARNWELL ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB5 8RE
Changed 29 May 2015

SALISBURY HOUSE STATION ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 2LA
Changed 15 Jan 2013

SAINT JOHNS INNOVATION CENTRE
COWLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0WS
Changed 19 May 2009

MOUNT PLEASANT HOUSE
2 MOUNT PLEASANT HUNTINGDON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB3 0BL
Changed 30 Oct 2000

ABBOT'S HOUSE ABBEY STREET
READING
RG1 3BD
Changed 14 Apr 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £5,828.99

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cambridgenetwork.services
www.cambridgenetwork.organic
www.cambridgenetwork.business
www.cambridgenetwork.active
www.cambridge.network
www.cambridgenetwork.net
www.cambridgenet.work

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 14 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 20 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 21 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 2 Jan 2012 3
31 Oct 2010 10 Jan 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years