CAMBRIDGE NETWORKS LTD.

Address

CAMBRIDGE NETWORKS LTD.
BROUGHTON BUSINESS CENTRE
CAUSEWAY ROAD
BROUGHTON, HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 3AS
Phone: 01487 824 538
Phone: 0845 634 9174
Fax: 01487 825 328
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03596759
VAT Number:
GB716 0438 54
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£5.00 on 14 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £41,399 £15,700 £21,055
Debtors: £82,027 £65,599 £75,299
Creditors due within one year: £134,902 £111,936 £120,806
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,726 -£30,637 -£24,452
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,459 £2,407 £7,508
Total Assets less Liabilities: £15,260 £1,047 £11,934
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,260 £1,047 £11,934
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kirsty Sewell
18 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
20 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Gregory Sewell
20 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAMBRIDGE NETWORKS 2000 LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 BROUGHTON CRAFT CENTRE
CAUSEWAY ROAD BROUGHTON
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE28 3AS
Changed 7 Sep 2005

26 BODIAM WAY
EYNESBURY ST NEOTS
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE19 2RF
Changed 8 Dec 1999

26 PEPPERS CLOSE
WEETING
BRANDON
SUFFOLK IP27 0PU
Changed 17 Aug 1998

CHANCERY HOUSE YORK ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B23 6TF
Changed 6 Aug 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cambridgenetworks.consulting
www.cambridgenetworks.services
www.cambridgenetworks.community
www.cambridgenetworks.org.uk
www.cambridgenetworks.technology
www.cambridgenetworks.repair
www.cambridgenetworks.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 26 Jan 2016 2
30 Nov 2014 25 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 12 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 26 Jun 2013 7
30 Nov 2011 3 Sep 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years