CAMBRIDGE NEW LEVEL EDUCATION (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Nov 2011

Address

CAMBRIDGE NEW LEVEL EDUCATION (UK) LIMITED
41 MERLIN WAY
MICKLEOVER
DERBY
UNITED KINGDOM
DE3 0SL
Classification:

Other business activities

Primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06155972
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2007
Dissolution Date:
22 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
7 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2011
Filed on:
19 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Donoghue
13 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Haiyan Zhao
1 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BEAUTIFUL ORIENT LTD
Changed 25 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 -11
THEATRE WALK
DERBY
DE1 2NF
Changed 16 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 7 May 2011 12
31 May 2009 31 Jan 2010 8
31 May 2008 28 Dec 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years