CAMBRIDGE OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED

Address

CAMBRIDGE OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE
SAXON WAY
BAR HILL
CAMBS
CB3 8SH
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02534671
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,136,200.00 on 12 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yair Di Segni
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Shai Michael
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Yagen Moshe
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Amos Netzer
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JMH HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

GREY GABLES
1 MAIN STREET
LITTLE THETFORD
CAMBRIDGE CB6 3HA
Changed 27 May 1993

GREY GABLES
1 MAIN STREET
LITTLE THETFORD
CAMBRIDGE CB6 3HA
Changed 13 Jan 1992

ST MARY'S HOUSE
47 HIGH STREET
TRUMPINGTON
CAMBRIDGE CB2 2HZ
Changed 14 Mar 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cambridgeopticalgroup.co.uk
www.cambridgeopticalgroup.com
www.cambridgeopticalgroup.active
www.cambridgeopticalgroup.net
www.cambridgeoptical.group
www.cambridgeopticalgroup.consulting
www.cambridgeopticalgroup.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 22 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 9 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 8 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 10 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years