CAMBRIDGE PENSIONS CONSULTING LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Mar 2010

Address

CAMBRIDGE PENSIONS CONSULTING LIMITED
MICHAELGATE HOUSE, 36
MICHAELGATE, LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 3BT
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02529107
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 1990
Dissolution Date:
16 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
17 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2008
Filed on:
2 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Previous Company Names

CAMBRIDGE FINANCIAL CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2002
DIAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

GREETWELL PLACE
2 LIMEKILN WAY
GREETWELL ROAD LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE LN2 4US
Changed 18 May 2006

MEADOW VIEW
MAIN ROAD
GOULCEBY LOUTH
LINCOLNSHIRE LN11 9UT
Changed 5 Dec 2001

5 SOUTH STREET
HORNCASTLE
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN9 6DS
Changed 1 Nov 1994

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 2 Oct 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 17 Jul 2008 1
31 Aug 2007 7 Jul 2008 11
31 Aug 2006 4 Jul 2007 11
31 Aug 2005 5 Jul 2006 11
31 Aug 2004 13 Jul 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now