CAMBRIDGE POSITIONING SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Churchill House Cambridge Business Park Cowley Road Cambridge Cambs CB4 0WZ

Company number
02808344
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
13 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2022

Next statement due by 27 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLVEDEAL TRADING LIMITED26 May 1993
CURSOR POSITIONING SYSTEMS LIMITED16 October 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-13 with no updates

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-09-27

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/09/1929 September 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 29/09/19

View Document

24/04/1924 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company