CAMBRIDGE PRECISION LIMITED

Address

CAMBRIDGE PRECISION LIMITED
ALINGTON ROAD
EYNESBURY
ST NEOTS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE19 6YH
Phone: 01480 215 196
Fax: 01480 476 723
Web:
Classification:

Machining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02669259
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1991 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Hobbs
7 Jul 1993 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Richard Hobbs
before 9 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Nigel Rata
30 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
30 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 1993

Previous Company Names

CAMBRIDGE PRECISION INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 52 137 NORTH GATE
ALCONBURY AIRFIELD, ALCONBURY
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE28 4WX
Changed 7 Jan 2003

38 STATION ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 2JH
Changed 24 Aug 2000

38 STATION ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 2JH
Changed 30 Mar 1998

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 27 Feb 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cambridgeprecision.net
www.cambridgeprecision.and
www.cambridgeprecision.equipment
www.cambridgeprecision.org
www.cambridgeprecision.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 18 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 30 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code