CAMBRIDGE PROGRAMMES LIMITED

Address

CAMBRIDGE PROGRAMMES LIMITED
90 THE SYCAMORES
MILTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB24 6XL
Phone: 01223 441 927
Web:
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02813202
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £287,158 £158,240 £109,532
Debtors: £22,319
Creditors due within one year: £89,294 £71,550 £72,640
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £220,183 £88,047 £37,883
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £223,288 £89,278 £40,144
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £223,288 £89,278 £40,144
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Clarke
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
27 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Rebecca Clarke
27 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAMBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PROGRAMMES LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2006
PRC HOMECARE LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

90 THE SYCAMORES
MILTON
CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 6XL
Changed 11 Oct 1999

DIANA HOUSE
33/34 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4SE
Changed 29 Jan 1998

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 5 May 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 7 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 13 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 8 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 3 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 25 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years