CAMBRIDGE PUBLIC KEY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

CAMBRIDGE PUBLIC KEY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
32 ADDISON GROVE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W4 1ER
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03988690
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2000
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jun 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
3 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2013
Filed on:
4 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £8,064 £8,064
Debtors: £100 £100
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,164 £8,164
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £51,150 £51,150
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£43,209 -£43,209
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£43,209 -£43,209
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Arkell
9 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Benjamin Rudge
7 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OUTAGENT LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

6 HERTFORD STREET
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 3AG
Changed 9 Nov 2009

49 SYDNEY STREET
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 3SH
Changed 16 Nov 2001

39 PARKSIDE
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB1 1PN
Changed 18 May 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 11 Jul 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 3 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 28 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 25 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 7 May 2010 8
30 Sep 2008 4 May 2010 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years