CAMBRIDGE RESEARCH SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Oct 2012

Address

CAMBRIDGE RESEARCH SOLUTIONS LIMITED
80 CRESCENT LANE
LONDON
SW4 9PL
Classification:

Non-trading company

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04661540
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
30 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 15 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
29 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2012
Filed on:
15 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martyn Jones
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Jones
10 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
10 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

URBANRAIL LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/02/2009 FROM
BURY BARN
FOWLMERE ROAD HEYDON
ROYSTON
HERTS
SG8 8PX
Changed 11 Feb 2009

48A GEORGE STREET
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 1AJ
Changed 4 May 2007

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 11 Jun 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 26 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 21 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 17 Mar 2008 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years