CAMBRIDGE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CAMBRIDGE SERVICES LIMITED
51 NEWMARKET ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8FF
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03234363
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2014
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Mitcham
24 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEGISLATOR 1287 LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

HOLLAND COURT THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 4DX
Changed 8 Oct 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cambridgeservices.active
www.cambridgeservices.org.uk
www.cambridgeservices.technology
www.cambridgeservices.rent
www.cambridgeservices.and
www.cambridge.services
www.cambridgeservices.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 9 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years