CAMBRIDGE TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02700856



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
CAMTECH HOUSE 137 CAMBRIDGE ROAD MILTON CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGESHIRE ENGLAND CB24 6AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2019

Next statement due by 9 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPTIONEXIST LIMITED3 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/04/195 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/11/2018 FROM
ST JOHN'S INNOVATION CENTRE COWLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 0DS
ENGLAND
View PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/11/2018 FROM ST JOHN'S INNOVATION CENTRE COWLEY ROAD CAMBRIDGE CB4 0DS ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company