CAMBRIDGE WEIGHT PLAN LIMITED



Last updated 3 February 2020
Legal registered address
STAFFORD HOUSE 10 BRAKEY ROAD WELDON NORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CORBY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN17 5LU

Company number
01673704
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 October 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 14 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMBRIDGE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED2 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2013 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SCOTT LAW / 14/12/2019

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SCOTT LAW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company