CAMDEN ITEC

Dissolved on 2 Oct 2013

Address

CAMDEN ITEC
24 CONDUIT PLACE
LONDON
W2 1EP
(314 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Adult and other education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01624630
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1982
Dissolution Date:
2 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 31 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
4 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2010
Filed on:
20 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Bann
before 27 Nov 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kate Bell
3 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Conway
3 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Lucy De Groot
3 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nigel Franklin
3 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ruth Hawthorn
3 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

CAMDEN ITEC LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

44 CROWNDALE ROAD
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
NW1 1TR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Aug 2011

7 LEIGHTON PLACE
LONDON
NW5 2QL
Changed 9 Aug 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Camden [13063]
1 £28,240.00
London Borough of Islington
1 £3,420.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.camdenitec.co.uk
www.camdenitec.com
www.camdenitec.support
www.camdenitec.active
www.camdenitec.business
www.camdenitec.office
www.camdenitec.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 4 May 2011 10
31 Jul 2009 5 Oct 2010 15
31 Jul 2008 22 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 22 Dec 2007 5
31 Jul 2006 11 Jun 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code