CAMDEN SEARCH LTD

Address

CAMDEN SEARCH LTD
SUITE 51, 372 OLD STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 9LT
(624 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07582 228 877
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08481311
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marta Pawlowska
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EM MP RESEARCH LTD
Changed 12 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

57 RATHBONE PLACE
LONDON
W1T 1JU
Changed 2 Jun 2016

57 RATHBONE PLACE
LONDON
W1T 1JU
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Sep 2015

20 BROADWICK STREET
LONDON
W1F 8HT
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Sep 2015

2ND FLOOR
167-169 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5PF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Mar 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.camdensearch.co.uk
www.camdensearch.services
www.camdensearch.support
www.camdensearch.org.uk
www.camdensearch.business
www.camdensearch.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 31 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 4 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years