CAMELIA CARE LTD.

Company number 03926407



Last updated 10 October 2019
Registered office address
HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET LONDON EC4A 3TR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

87100 - Residential nursing care facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLORIDA SUNBEDS LIMITED10 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/09/1913 September 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/07/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
29/07/1829 July 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/07/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
25/09/1725 September 2017SAIL ADDRESS CREATEDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-09-30)
Cash in bank
£42.41k
Current assets
£806.13k
Fixed assets
£3.16m
Current creditors
£1.57m
Shareholders funds
£884.99k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company