CAMELOT ESTATES LIMITED

Address

CAMELOT ESTATES LIMITED
BELLEVUE HOUSE SUITE 7
BELLEVUE ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HANTS
SO15 2AY
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00005335
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 1871 (146 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£117,657.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen House
5 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Nicholas Shone
15 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Russell Shone
15 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Marion Shone
25 Mar 1975 ⇒ Present ( 42 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 1995
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 1947
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 1947

Previous Company Names

CAMELOT ESTATES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 17 Dec 2012
CAMELOT PRESS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)
Changed 17 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

WARREN FARM OFFICE
HIGHWOOD
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE
SO51 9AG
Changed 22 Jun 2010

BELLEVUE HOUSE
4 BELLEVUE ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO15 2AY
Changed 10 Jun 2002

500 MILLBROOK ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 0JX
Changed 3 Aug 2001

349 SHIRLEY ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO9 1WF
Changed 30 May 1995

SHIRLEY ROAD,
SOUTHAMPTON
SO9 1WF
Changed 16 Sep 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 29 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 1 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 7 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years