CAMELOT UK LOTTERIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tolpits Lane Watford Hertfordshire WD18 9RN

Company number
02822203
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2022

Next statement due by 10 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

92000 - Gambling and betting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARLEYGREEN LIMITED30 July 1993
CAMELOT GROUP PLC5 July 2010
CAMELOT GROUP LIMITED5 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewAppointment of Dr David Thomas Kelly as a director on 2022-05-10

View Document

25/04/2225 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Gillian Rosemary Whitehead as a director on 2022-04-21

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Registration of charge 028222030146, created on 2022-04-01

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Registration of charge 028222030145, created on 2022-01-04

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company