CAMERA EQUITY LIMITED



Last updated 7 January 2020
Legal registered address
CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS LS1 4DL

Company number
03155952
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JESSOPS LIMITED15 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/1711 November 2017FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

11/08/1711 August 2017NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/01/1730 January 2017INSOLVENCY:SECRETARY OF STATE CERTIFICATE OF RELEASE OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

12/01/1712 January 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

30/12/1630 December 2016NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company