CAMERA MEZZ LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

CAMERA MEZZ LIMITED
JESSOP HOUSE
98 SCUDAMORE ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LE3 1TZ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04421871
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£70,437.00 on 1 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
14 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2012
Filed on:
1 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

JESSOPS LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2004
CAMERA MEZZ LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2003
INTERCEDE 1783 LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

JESSOP HOUSE 98 SCUDAMORE ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 1TZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Apr 2012

JESSOP HOUSE
SCUDMORE ROAD
LEICESTER
LE3 1TZ
Changed 24 Apr 2012

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 1 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cameramezz.co.uk
www.cameramezz.com
www.cameramezz.services
www.cameramezz.net
www.cameramezz.org.uk
www.cameramezz.company
www.cameramezz.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 14 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 30 Jun 2009 9
30 Sep 2007 3 Feb 2009 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years