CAMERON DARROCH ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Northgate House North Gate New Basford Nottingham NG7 7BQ

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Current assets
£271.85k
Fixed assets
£23.96k
Current creditors
£102.77k
Shareholders funds
£228.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04000092
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
23 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2021

Next statement due by 6 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAVCO 225 LIMITED1 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

06/06/196 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company