CAMERON PRESENTATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Burnfield Road Giffnock Glasgow G46 7TH
Company received £91,315 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£273.88k
Current assets
£967.08k
Current creditors
£420.40k
Shareholders funds
£815.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC092410
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2021

Next statement due by 26 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMERON VIDEO SYSTEMS LIMITED26 February 1991
CAMERON COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED13 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-12 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company