CAMERON PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

CAMERON PRODUCTS LIMITED
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4V 6JA
(654 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02106584
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 100 on 8 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2015
Filed on:
8 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Grace Holmes
18 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Grace Holmes
18 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gina Karathanos
28 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexandru Variu
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexandru Variu
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC (THE UK AGENT) AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE U.K. LENDERS
SECURITY AGREEMENT AND GUARANTEE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

NATCO UK LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2010
AXSIA SERCK BAKER LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2006
SERCK BAKER LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

VOYAGER HOUSE, APOLLO RISE
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 0NP
Changed 12 Mar 2010

VOYAGER HOUSE, APOLLO RISE
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 ONP
Changed 29 Aug 2007

AXSIA HOUSE
WATERWELLS BUSINESS PARK
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL2 2AS
Changed 3 Jan 2007

AXSIA HOUSE
WATERWELLS BUSINESS PARK
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL2 4AS
Changed 1 Sep 2005

AXSIA SERCK BAKER LTD, AXSIA
HOUSE, DAVY WAY, QUEDGELEY
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL2 4AS
Changed 15 Jul 2002

FARRS HOUSE
COWGROVE
WIMBORNE
DORSET BH21 4EL
Changed 29 Feb 1996

6 POOLE ROAD
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 1QE
Changed 4 Jul 1989

FLOOR 16
ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON EC2V 7LD
Changed 18 Mar 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 28 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 151 times in the last few years