CAMIRA FABRICS LIMITED

Address

CAMIRA FABRICS LIMITED
THE WATERMILL WHEATLEY PARK
HOPTON
MIRFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF14 8HE
Web:
Classification:

Weaving of textiles

Finishing of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02215654
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£110.00 on 29 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Brown
1 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Anthony Croall
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
11 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Schofield
1 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Alan Williams
18 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

INTERFACE FABRICS LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2006
CAMBORNE FABRICS LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

HOPTON MILLS WOODBOTTOM
HOPTON
MIRFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF14 8HE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Mar 2011

34-36 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6AB
Changed 11 Jun 2009

HOPTON MILLS
HOPTON, MIRFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF14 8HE
Changed 15 Apr 2009

BRITANNIA BUILDINGS
ST. PETER'S STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD1 1LD
Changed 26 Jun 1989

ICC HOUSE
110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 13 Jun 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.camirafabrics.org.uk
www.camirafabrics.finish
www.camirafabrics.org
www.camirafabrics.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 3 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
178 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years