CAMOOZE LTD



Last updated 28 July 2018
Legal registered address
8 BENVIEW ROAD CLARKSTON GLASGOW G76 7PP

Latest financial results as at 30 May 2017
Current assets
£62
Fixed assets
£31.34k
Shareholders funds
£-38.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC257917
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
21 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 May 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2017

Next statement due by 10 November 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XZION LIMITED10 February 2010
BIDMANIA LIMITED9 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/10/1730 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/05/1730 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 May 2017

View Accounts

04/11/164 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/10/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/05/1630 May 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 May 2016

View Accounts

27/10/1527 October 2015Annual return made up to 27 October 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company