CAMPBELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
12 Alma Square Scarborough North Yorkshire YO11 1JU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£665.65k
Current assets
£3.99m
Current creditors
£1.24m
Shareholders funds
£3.72m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03700715
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2022

Next statement due by 4 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IAN CAMPBELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED 21 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/224 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-21 with updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

22/03/2122 March 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOANNA HARGRAVE

View Document

05/02/215 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company