CAMPBELL DOYLE DYE LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Aug 2009

Address

CAMPBELL DOYLE DYE LIMITED
THE HEAL'S BUILDING ALFRED MEWS
TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
W1T 7LQ
Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04140215
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2001
Dissolution Date:
11 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
3 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2008
Filed on:
28 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

OMNICOM EUROPE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

DRINKPAGE LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

239 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
Changed 31 Mar 2008

239 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
Changed 14 Feb 2002

C/O WILLOTT KINGSTON SMITH
QUADRANT HOUSE
80-82 REGENT STREET LONDON
W1B 5RP
Changed 11 Jan 2002

C/O TARLO LYONS WATCHMAKER COURT
33 SAINT JOHNS LANE
LONDON
EC1M 4DB
Changed 16 Oct 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 9 Jul 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.campbelldoyledye.co.uk
www.campbelldoyledye.com
www.campbelldoyledye.marketing
www.campbelldoyledye.and
www.campbelldoyledye.org.uk
www.campbelldoyledye.market
www.campbelldoyledye.markets

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 3 Jan 2008 13
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 12 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 19 May 2004 5
31 Dec 2002 6 Jun 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years