CAMPBELL & KENNEDY MAINTENANCE LTD

Address

CAMPBELL & KENNEDY MAINTENANCE LTD
24 BERESFORD TERRACE
AYR
KA7 2EG
(634 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC273475
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£105.00 on 26 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
24 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £175,880 £110,816 £140,873
Debtors: £26,000 £36,000 £1,861
Creditors due within one year: £14,760 £9,216 £18,251
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £187,120 £137,600 £124,483
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £197,120 £147,600 £127,714
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Campbell
25 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Aileen Kennedy
5 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Gerald Kennedy
16 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Lynne Prior
25 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

CK WARRANTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

C/O ALEXANDER SLOAN
144 GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 2HG

UNIT 11 TELFORD COURT
9 SOUTH AVENUE CLYDEBANK BUSINESS PARK
CLYDEBANK
G81 2NR
SCOTLAND
Changed 26 Sep 2014

6TH FLOOR
GORDON CHAMBERS 90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3NQ
SCOTLAND
Changed 18 Dec 2013

HENDERSON LOGGIE 90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3NQ
SCOTLAND
Changed 18 Sep 2012

C/O ALEXANDER SLOAN 38 CADOGAN STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 27HF
Changed 4 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 24 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 15 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years