CAMPBELL & LAW FACILITIES LIMITED

Company number 03570051



Last updated 26 December 2018
Registered office address
SYSTEMS HOUSE HORNDON INDUSTRIAL PARK WEST HORNDON BRENTWOOD ESSEX CM13 3XL
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMPBELL & LAW FACILITIES LTD20 November 2006
C & L FACILITIES LTD14 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/12/184 December 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
06/10/186 October 2018VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
11/09/1811 September 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£315
Current assets
£213.63k
Current creditors
£463.26k
Shareholders funds
£-251.74k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company