CAMPBELL LEE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sirius Building The Clocktower South Gyle Crescent Edinburgh EH12 9LB

Company number
SC145587
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
23 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2022

Next statement due by 6 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEMOLINK LIMITED10 February 1994
CAMPBELL LEE HOLDINGS PLC16 September 1997
CAMPBELL LEE PLC6 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-23 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company