CAMPDEN GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 May 2015

Address

CAMPDEN GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
STATION ROAD
CHIPPING CAMPDEN
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL55 6LD
Phone: 01737 822 747
Phone: 01737 822 272
Phone: 01386 842 000
Fax: 01386 842 100
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03841905
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 1999
Dissolution Date:
12 May 2015
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 22 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Cairns
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Steven Walker
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

CCFRA GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

CAMPDEN & CHORLEYWOOD FOOD
RESEARCH, STATION ROAD
CHIPPING CAMPDEN
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL55 6LD
Changed 19 Sep 2007

3 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3AA
Changed 4 Oct 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
14 £6,039.20

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 26 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 23 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 20 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 28 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years