CAMPS LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR NORTH ANCHOR COURT KEEN ROAD CARDIFF CF24 5JW

Company number
04273931
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2012

Next statement due by 18 September 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMPS LANDSCAPES LIMITED25 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/11/1221 November 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LYNNE MORRIS

View Document

02/10/122 October 2012Annual return made up to 21 August 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/05/129 May 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES MACPHERSON

View Document

12/04/1212 April 2012PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 4

View Document

31/08/1131 August 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 August 2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company