CAN DO COMMUNITIES C.I.C

Address

CAN DO COMMUNITIES C.I.C
NENE LODGE FUNTHAMS LANE
WHITTLESEY
PETERBOROUGH
PE7 2PB
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06719137
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Bird
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Bird
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Tom Hickson
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marvin Symes
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAN DO COMMUNITIES LTD
Changed 27 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

11, CUTENHOE ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 3NB
Changed 7 Nov 2014


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £5,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.candocommunitiescic.co.uk
www.cdccic.co.uk
www.candocommunitiescic.com
www.cdccic.net
www.candocommunitiescic.org.uk
www.candocommunitiescic.net
www.cdccic.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 10 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 9 Apr 2013 13
31 Mar 2011 24 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 19 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years