CANACCORD GENUITY HAWKPOINT LIMITED



Last updated 3 December 2019
Legal registered address
41 LOTHBURY LONDON EC2R 7AE

Company number
03875835
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2019

Next statement due by 22 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAWKPOINT PARTNERS LIMITED26 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/1911 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALEXIS DE ROSNAY

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

19/11/1819 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company