CANACCORD GENUITY WEALTH LIMITED

Company number 03739694



Last updated 3 October 2017
Registered office address
41 LOTHBURY LONDON EC2R 7AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2019

Next statement due by 7 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDEN GROUP LIMITED7 June 2005
EDEN FINANCIAL LIMITED1 October 2012
COLLINS STEWART WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED30 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/06/1726 June 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DONALD DUNCAN MACFAYDENView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/17View PDF
27/03/1727 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company