CANADA SQUARE HEALTH & FITNESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
16-19 CANADA SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND E14 5ER

Company number
04968342
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2019

Next statement due by 20 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

93130 - Fitness facilities

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (3337) LIMITED19 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 NewRegistration of charge 049683420009, created on 2021-07-23

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 049683420008 in full

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 5 in full

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 6 in full

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 7 in full

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CANADA SQUARE HEALTH & FITNESS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company