CANADA SQUARE OPERATIONS NO. 1 LIMITED

Address

CANADA SQUARE OPERATIONS NO. 1 LIMITED
CITIGROUP CENTRE
CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5LB
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03828289
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000,000.00 on 19 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Cumming
23 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Duncan Milne
29 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jiten Mistry
5 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EGG FINANCIAL INTERMEDIATION LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2012
EGG INSURE LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

LAURENCE POUNTNEY HILL
LONDON
EC4R 0HH
Changed 29 May 2007

1 WATERHOUSE SQUARE
138-142 HOLBORN
LONDON EC1N 2NA
Changed 20 Nov 2006

142 HOLBORN BARS
LONDON
EC1N 2NH
Changed 16 Apr 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.canadasquareoperationsno1.co.uk
www.canadasquareoperationsnoone.co.uk
www.cson1.co.uk
www.canadasquareoperationsnoone.com
www.cson1.com
www.canadasquareoperationsno1.com
www.canadasquareoperationsnoone.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 8 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 27 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 9 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years